North Essex Chess League

  Date: Wed 04-Mar-2020   League: Division 3
BrdColWITHAM B  Result CHELMSFORD ECol
1w Keith Cook (132) ½½ Tony Armer (142)b
2b Lyn Stiffell (125) ½½ Colin White (114)w
3w Barrie Quin (112) 10 Alan Reynolds (113)b
4b John Staplehurst (108) 10 Mario Cassar (79)w
        (avg=119)  3   1          (avg=112)

 

  Date: Mon 20-Jan-2020   League: Division 3
BrdColCHELMSFORD E  Result COLCHESTER CCol
1w Peter Brander (119) 01 Felix Schnell (159)b
2b Alan Reynolds (113) 01 Emil Tihov (127)w
3w Abhishek Pillai (80) 01 Jacopo Lussetti (123)b
4b Sean Barlow (80) 01 John Duff-Cole (95)w
        (avg= 98)  0   4          (avg=126)

 

  Date: Mon 06-Jan-2020   League: Division 3
BrdColDUNMOW  Result CHELMSFORD ECol
1w Declan Kilcline (143) 10 Peter Brander (119)b
2b Jenny Kilcline (126) 01 Alan Reynolds (113)w
3w John Fletcher (112) 01 Colin White (114)b
4b Spas Nikolov (110) 10 Sean Barlow (80)w
        (avg=122)  2   2          (avg=106)

 

  Date: Mon 09-Dec-2019   League: Division 3
BrdColCHELMSFORD E  Result WITHAM BCol
1w Peter Brander (127) 01 Lyn Stiffell (129)b
2b Tony Armer (122) 10 Barrie Quin (115)w
3w Colin White (110) 01 Andy Keogh (116)b
4b Mario Cassar (82) 01 John Staplehurst (105)w
        (avg=110)  1   3          (avg=116)

 

  Date: Tue 12-Nov-2019   League: Division 3
BrdColCLACTON B  Result CHELMSFORD ECol
1w Robert Stephens (144) 10 Alan Reynolds (114)b
2b Melvin Steele (127) 01 Colin White (110)w
3w Danny Hardman (114) 10 Mario Cassar (82)b
4b Gary Dawkes (122) 10 Sean Barlow (80)w
        (avg=126)  3   1          (avg= 96)

 

  Date: Mon 28-Oct-2019   League: Division 3
BrdColCHELMSFORD E  Result DUNMOW Col
1b Peter Brander (127) 01 Declan Kilcline (138)w
2w Olga L Latypova (116) 10 Spas Nikolov (111)b
3b Alan Reynolds (114) 01 Derek Jones (108)w
4w Colin White (110) 10 William Attwood (101)b
        (avg=116)  2   2          (avg=114)

 

  Date: Mon 14-Oct-2019   League: Division 3
BrdColCHELMSFORD D  Result CHELMSFORD ECol
1b Peter Brander (127) 01 Jonathan C Cheung (92)w
2w Tony Armer (122) 10 Nigel Jacob (87)b
3b Bunny Aristides (98) 10 Leonard C Cheung (53)w
4w John Porter (96) 10 Anna Berdnik (68)b
        (avg=110)  3   1          (avg= 75)

 

  Date: Mon 07-Oct-2019   League: Division 3
BrdColCHELMSFORD E  Result CHELMSFORD DCol
1b Alan Reynolds (114) 10 Peter Brander (127)w
2w Bunny Aristides (98) 01 Tony Armer (122)b
3b John Porter (96) ½½ Olga L Latypova (116)w
4w Mario Cassar (82) 01 Fraser Caves (101)b
        (avg= 97)  1½   2½          (avg=116)

 

 

  •   Chelmsford E - Match Counts

     Event  Played  Wins  Draws  Losses   Board 
    Points
     Match 
    Points
      %  
     League 8026212

 

          Chelmsford Account, Nominations & Registrations