North Essex Chess League

  Date: Mon 10-Feb-2020   League: Division 3
BrdColDUNMOW  Result WITHAM BCol
1b Spas Nikolov (110) 10 Lyn Stiffell (125)w
2w Derek Jones (109) 01 Barrie Quin (112)b
3b William Attwood (99) 10 Andy Keogh (129)w
4w Andrew Shoolbred (52) 01 John Staplehurst (108)b
        (avg= 92)  2   2          (avg=118)
Result submitted by Dunmow on Mon 10-Feb-2020 22:52
Result confirmed by Witham B on Tue 11-Feb-2020 18:29

 

  Date: Wed 05-Feb-2020   League: Division 3
BrdColCOLCHESTER C  Result DUNMOW Col
1w Zoi Toumpeli (150) ½½ Declan Kilcline (143)b
2b Emil Tihov (127) 10 Jenny Kilcline (126)w
3w Jacopo Lussetti (123) 10 Spas Nikolov (110)b
4b Jamie Van Amstel (110) ½½ William Attwood (99)w
        (avg=127)  3   1          (avg=119)
Result submitted by Dunmow on Wed 05-Feb-2020 23:23
Result confirmed by Colchester C on Thu 06-Feb-2020 06:48

 

  Date: Mon 27-Jan-2020   League: Division 3
BrdColCHELMSFORD D  Result DUNMOW Col
1b Egor Latypov (146) ½½ Declan Kilcline (143)w
2w Tony Armer (142) ½½ Jenny Kilcline (126)b
3b Alan Reynolds (113) 01 Spas Nikolov (110)w
4w Colin White (114) 10 William Attwood (99)b
        (avg=128)  2   2          (avg=119)
Result submitted by Dunmow on Tue 28-Jan-2020 10:34
Result confirmed by Auto on Sun 02-Feb-2020 00:00

 

  Date: Mon 06-Jan-2020   League: Division 3
BrdColDUNMOW  Result CHELMSFORD ECol
1w Declan Kilcline (143) 10 Peter Brander (119)b
2b Jenny Kilcline (126) 01 Alan Reynolds (113)w
3w John Fletcher (112) 01 Colin White (114)b
4b Spas Nikolov (110) 10 Sean Barlow (80)w
        (avg=122)  2   2          (avg=106)
Result submitted by Chelmsford E on Mon 06-Jan-2020 23:06
Result confirmed by Dunmow on Tue 07-Jan-2020 09:55

 

  Date: Mon 28-Oct-2019   League: Division 3
BrdColCHELMSFORD E  Result DUNMOW Col
1b Peter Brander (127) 01 Declan Kilcline (138)w
2w Olga L Latypova (116) 10 Spas Nikolov (111)b
3b Alan Reynolds (114) 01 Derek Jones (108)w
4w Colin White (110) 10 William Attwood (101)b
        (avg=116)  2   2          (avg=114)
Result submitted by Chelmsford E on Mon 28-Oct-2019 22:55
Result confirmed by Dunmow on Mon 28-Oct-2019 23:13

 

  Date: Mon 30-Sep-2019   League: Division 3
BrdColDUNMOW  Result CLACTON BCol
1w Declan Kilcline (138) ½½ Robert Stephens (144)b
2b Jenny Kilcline (125) 01 Melvin Steele (127)w
3w John Fletcher (111) 01 John Lambert (123)b
4b Derek Jones (108) 01 Danny Hardman (114)w
        (avg=120)  ½   3½          (avg=127)
Result submitted by Dunmow on Mon 30-Sep-2019 23:24
Result confirmed by Clacton B on Tue 01-Oct-2019 05:56

 

 

          Dunmow Account, Nominations & Registrations