North Essex Chess League

  Date: Wed 26-Feb-2020   League: Division 3
BrdColCOLCHESTER C  Result CHELMSFORD DCol
1b Michael Wagstaff (148) ½½ Egor Latypov (146)w
2w Jacopo Lussetti (123) 01 Edward Porter (139)b
3b Clive Bellinger (131) ½½ Tony Armer (142)w
4w Peter Smith (103) 10 Peter Brander (119)b
        (avg=126)  2   2          (avg=136)

 

  Date: Wed 12-Feb-2020   League: Division 3
BrdColCOLCHESTER C  Result CLACTON BCol
1b Felix Schnell (159) 10 Melvin Steele (123)w
2w Michael Wagstaff (148) 10 John Lambert (121)b
3b Clive Bellinger (131) 10 Andrew Todd (106)w
4w Emil Tihov (127) 01 Warwick Estlea (102)b
        (avg=141)  3   1          (avg=113)

 

  Date: Wed 05-Feb-2020   League: Division 3
BrdColCOLCHESTER C  Result DUNMOW Col
1w Zoi Toumpeli (150) ½½ Declan Kilcline (143)b
2b Emil Tihov (127) 10 Jenny Kilcline (126)w
3w Jacopo Lussetti (123) 10 Spas Nikolov (110)b
4b Jamie Van Amstel (110) ½½ William Attwood (99)w
        (avg=127)  3   1          (avg=119)

 

  Date: Mon 20-Jan-2020   League: Division 3
BrdColCHELMSFORD E  Result COLCHESTER CCol
1w Peter Brander (119) 01 Felix Schnell (159)b
2b Alan Reynolds (113) 01 Emil Tihov (127)w
3w Abhishek Pillai (80) 01 Jacopo Lussetti (123)b
4b Sean Barlow (80) 01 John Duff-Cole (95)w
        (avg= 98)  0   4          (avg=126)

 

  Date: Wed 04-Dec-2019   League: Division 3
BrdColWITHAM B  Result COLCHESTER CCol
1w Lyn Stiffell (129) 01 Felix Schnell (157)b
2b Barrie Quin (115) 01 Michael Wagstaff (148)w
3w Andy Keogh (116) 10 Emil Tihov (133)b
4b John Staplehurst (105) 01 Clive Bellinger (131)w
        (avg=116)  1   3          (avg=142)

 

  Date: Tue 29-Oct-2019   League: Division 3
BrdColCLACTON B  Result COLCHESTER CCol
1w Robert Stephens (144) 10 Emil Tihov (133)b
2b Gary Dawkes (122) ½½ Jamie Van Amstel (113)w
3w George Lunn (118) 10 Peter Smith (102)b
4b Marek Ciorga (116) 10 John Duff-Cole (99)w
        (avg=125)  3½   ½          (avg=111)

 

 

          Colchester Account, Nominations & Registrations