North Essex Chess League

  Date: Mon 02-Mar-2020   League: Division 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD C  Result BADDOW BCol
1b Ryan Smith (167) 01 Madison B Bowden (147)w
2w Amadeu Alegret Grino (154) 10 John Wright (140)b
3b Egor Latypov (146) 10 Ian Morgan (146)w
4w Peter Brander (119) 01 Steven Robinson (129)b
        (avg=146)  2   2          (avg=140)

 

  Date: Tue 11-Feb-2020   Plate: Round 2
BrdColCLACTON B  Result BADDOW BCol
1w John Lambert (121) 01 Ian Morgan (146)b
2b Gary Dawkes (125) 01 John Wright (140)w
3w Andrew Todd (106) 10 Graham Brearley (125)b
4b Michael Coughtrey (106) ½½ Lionel Kent (112)w
        (avg=114)  1½   2½          (avg=130)

 

  Date: Mon 03-Feb-2020   League: Division 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result MALDON BCol
1b Madison B Bowden (147) 10 Tom Winter (140)w
2w Ian Morgan (146) 10 Clive Tant (110)b
3b John Wright (140) 10 John Perfect (67)w
4w Steven Robinson (129) 10DEFAULTb
        (avg=140)  4   0          (avg= 79)

 

  Date: Tue 17-Dec-2019   League: Division 2
BrdColBRENTWOOD B  Result BADDOW BCol
1b Ron Adams (157) ½½ Michael Spurr (149)w
2w Nina P Pert (138) ½½ Graham Brearley (126)b
3b Max P Pert (129) ½½ Anthony Rawlins (96)w
4w Robert Davies (132) 10DEFAULTb
        (avg=139)  2½   1½          (avg= 92)

 

  Date: Mon 09-Dec-2019   League: Division 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result CHELMSFORD CCol
1w Ian Morgan (144) 01 Ryan Smith (160)b
2b Steven Robinson (130) 01 Egor Latypov (143)w
3w Graham Brearley (126) ½½ Gagik Abaryan (147)b
4b Lionel Kent (107) 01 Edward Porter (141)w
        (avg=126)  ½   3½          (avg=147)

 

  Date: Wed 20-Nov-2019   League: Division 2
BrdColMALDON B  Result BADDOW BCol
1w Dave Pearse (165) 10 Ian Morgan (144)b
2b Tom Winter (137) 10 Graham Brearley (126)w
3w Clive Tant (110) 01 Lionel Kent (107)b
4b Frank Sealey (100) ½½ Anthony Rawlins (96)w
        (avg=128)  2½   1½          (avg=118)

 

  Date: Mon 11-Nov-2019   League: Division 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result BRENTWOOD BCol
1b Madison B Bowden (145) 10DEFAULTw
2w Ian Morgan (144) 10DEFAULTb
3b Steven Robinson (130) 10DEFAULTw
4w Lionel Kent (107) 10DEFAULTb
        (avg=131)  4   0          (avg= 0)

 

  Date: Tue 22-Oct-2019   League: Division 2
BrdColCLACTON A  Result BADDOW BCol
1w Andrew Salmon (146) 10 Madison B Bowden (145)b
2b Robert Stephens (144) ½½ Ian Morgan (144)w
3w Melvin Steele (127) 10 Graham Brearley (126)b
4b John Lambert (123) ½½ Lionel Kent (107)w
        (avg=135)  3   1          (avg=130)

 

  Date: Mon 14-Oct-2019   Knockout: Round 1
BrdColBADDOW B  Result WRITTLE ACol
1b Madison B Bowden (145) 01 Dave Kraszewski (191)w
2w Ian Morgan (144) ½½ Jim Howson (150)b
3b Steven Robinson (130) 01 Phil Thomson (152)w
4w Anthony Rawlins (96) ½½ Andrew Forrester (136)b
        (avg=128)  1   3          (avg=157)

 

 

 

  •   Baddow B - Match Counts

     Event  Played  Wins  Draws  Losses   Board 
    Points
     Match 
    Points
      %  
     League 721414½535
     Knockout 1001100
     Plate 11002100

 

          Baddow Account, Nominations & Registrations