North Essex Chess League

  Date: Wed 26-Feb-2020   League: Division 3
BrdColCOLCHESTER C  Result CHELMSFORD DCol
1b Michael Wagstaff (148) ½½ Egor Latypov (146)w
2w Jacopo Lussetti (123) 01 Edward Porter (139)b
3b Clive Bellinger (131) ½½ Tony Armer (142)w
4w Peter Smith (103) 10 Peter Brander (119)b
        (avg=126)  2   2          (avg=136)
Result submitted by Colchester C on Thu 27-Feb-2020 06:59
Result confirmed by Chelmsford D on Mon 02-Mar-2020 16:55

 

  Date: Mon 27-Jan-2020   League: Division 3
BrdColCHELMSFORD D  Result DUNMOW Col
1b Egor Latypov (146) ½½ Declan Kilcline (143)w
2w Tony Armer (142) ½½ Jenny Kilcline (126)b
3b Alan Reynolds (113) 01 Spas Nikolov (110)w
4w Colin White (114) 10 William Attwood (99)b
        (avg=128)  2   2          (avg=119)
Result submitted by Dunmow on Tue 28-Jan-2020 10:34
Result confirmed by Auto on Sun 02-Feb-2020 00:00

 

  Date: Mon 02-Dec-2019   League: Division 3
BrdColCHELMSFORD D  Result CLACTON BCol
1b Egor Latypov (143) ½½ Robert Stephens (144)w
2w Edward Porter (141) 10 Melvin Steele (127)b
3b Tony Armer (122) ½½ John Lambert (123)w
4w Olga L Latypova (116) 01 Gary Dawkes (122)b
        (avg=130)  2   2          (avg=129)
Result submitted by Chelmsford D on Mon 02-Dec-2019 22:55
Result confirmed by Clacton B on Tue 03-Dec-2019 07:09

 

  Date: Wed 27-Nov-2019
  To be played at Witham Chess Club
  League: Division 3
BrdColCHELMSFORD D  Result WITHAM BCol
1w Egor Latypov (143) 10 Barrie Quin (115)b
2b Edward Porter (141) 01 Andy Keogh (116)w
3w Tony Armer (122) 10 John Staplehurst (105)b
4b Olga L Latypova (116) ½½ Jeremy Hadcock (98)w
        (avg=130)  2½   1½          (avg=108)
Result submitted by Chelmsford D on Wed 27-Nov-2019 22:31
Result confirmed by Witham B on Thu 28-Nov-2019 11:48

 

  Date: Tue 05-Nov-2019   League: Division 3
BrdColCLACTON B  Result CHELMSFORD DCol
1w Robert Stephens (144) 01 Egor Latypov (143)b
2b Melvin Steele (127) 01 Edward Porter (141)w
3w John Lambert (123) ½½ Tony Armer (122)b
4b Danny Hardman (114) ½½ Olga L Latypova (116)w
        (avg=127)  1   3          (avg=130)
Result submitted by Clacton B on Tue 05-Nov-2019 22:58
Result confirmed by Auto on Mon 11-Nov-2019 02:04

 

  Date: Mon 14-Oct-2019   League: Division 3
BrdColCHELMSFORD D  Result CHELMSFORD ECol
1b Peter Brander (127) 01 Jonathan C Cheung (92)w
2w Tony Armer (122) 10 Nigel Jacob (87)b
3b Bunny Aristides (98) 10 Leonard C Cheung (53)w
4w John Porter (96) 10 Anna Berdnik (68)b
        (avg=110)  3   1          (avg= 75)
Result submitted by Chelmsford E on Mon 14-Oct-2019 22:00
Result confirmed by Chelmsford D on Mon 14-Oct-2019 22:00

 

  Date: Mon 07-Oct-2019   League: Division 3
BrdColCHELMSFORD E  Result CHELMSFORD DCol
1b Alan Reynolds (114) 10 Peter Brander (127)w
2w Bunny Aristides (98) 01 Tony Armer (122)b
3b John Porter (96) ½½ Olga L Latypova (116)w
4w Mario Cassar (82) 01 Fraser Caves (101)b
        (avg= 97)  1½   2½          (avg=116)
Result submitted by Chelmsford E on Mon 07-Oct-2019 22:24
Result confirmed by Chelmsford D on Thu 10-Oct-2019 16:04

 

 

          Chelmsford Account, Nominations & Registrations