North Essex Chess League

  Date: Mon 02-Mar-2020   League: Division 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD C  Result BADDOW BCol
1b Ryan Smith (167) 01 Madison B Bowden (147)w
2w Amadeu Alegret Grino (154) 10 John Wright (140)b
3b Egor Latypov (146) 10 Ian Morgan (146)w
4w Peter Brander (119) 01 Steven Robinson (129)b
        (avg=146)  2   2          (avg=140)

 

  Date: Mon 27-Jan-2020   League: Division 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD C  Result BRENTWOOD BCol
1b Ryan Smith (167) 10 Aidan McGee (137)w
2w Peter Brander (119) 10 Roderick Johnson (129)b
3b Y Ben Chang (95) 01 Andrew Willoughby (134)w
4w Nigel Jacob (89) 10 Colin Ellis (114)b
        (avg=117)  3   1          (avg=128)

 

  Date: Wed 15-Jan-2020
  at Braintree
  Plate: Round 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD C  Result BRAINTREE ACol
1w Ryan Smith (167) 10 Paul Kenning (158)b
2b Alexander Berdnik (155) 10 Wayland Medlycott (146)w
3w Gagik Abaryan (152) ½½ Peter Byford (152)b
4b Egor Latypov (146) 10 Stuart Nelson (140)w
        (avg=155)  3½   ½          (avg=149)

 

  Date: Tue 10-Dec-2019   League: Division 2
BrdColCLACTON A  Result CHELMSFORD CCol
1w Andrew Salmon (146) ½½ Egor Latypov (143)b
2b Robert Stephens (144) 01 Gagik Abaryan (147)w
3w Melvin Steele (127) ½½ Edward Porter (141)b
4b George Lunn (118) ½½ Tony Armer (122)w
        (avg=133)  1½   2½          (avg=138)

 

  Date: Mon 09-Dec-2019   League: Division 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result CHELMSFORD CCol
1w Ian Morgan (144) 01 Ryan Smith (160)b
2b Steven Robinson (130) 01 Egor Latypov (143)w
3w Graham Brearley (126) ½½ Gagik Abaryan (147)b
4b Lionel Kent (107) 01 Edward Porter (141)w
        (avg=126)  ½   3½          (avg=147)

 

  Date: Wed 27-Nov-2019   Plate: Round 1
BrdColWITHAM C  Result CHELMSFORD CCol
1b James Miller (100) 01 Peter Brander (127)w
2w James Harrison (100) ½½ Colin White (110)b
3b Tom McKeown (100) 10 Mario Cassar (82)w
4w Michael Harrison (100) ½½ Abhishek Pillai (80)b
        (avg=100)  2   2          (avg= 99)

 

  Date: Mon 11-Nov-2019   League: Division 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD C  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1b Ryan Smith (160) ½½ Eddie Banks (141)w
2w Gagik Abaryan (147) 10 Darren Lewis (135)b
3b Peter Brander (127) 01 Gerald Conley (127)w
4w Olga L Latypova (116) 10 Bill O Leary (127)b
        (avg=137)  2½   1½          (avg=132)

 

  Date: Tue 15-Oct-2019   Knockout: Round 1
BrdColBRENTWOOD A  Result CHELMSFORD CCol
1b Trevor Coote (182) ½½ Ryan Smith (160)w
2w Malcolm Kingsley (165) 10 Egor Latypov (143)b
3b Christopher Willoughby (145) 01 Olga L Latypova (116)w
4w Aidan McGee (139) 10 Abhishek Pillai (80)b
        (avg=157)  2½   1½          (avg=124)

 

 

  •   Chelmsford C - Match Counts

     Event  Played  Wins  Draws  Losses   Board 
    Points
     Match 
    Points
      %  
     League 541013½990
     Knockout 100100
     Plate 2110375

 

          Chelmsford Account, Nominations & Registrations