North Essex Chess League

          change date order
  Date: Wed 20-Apr-2016   League: Division 3
BrdColBRAINTREE C  Result COLCHESTER CCol
1b Greg Mantle (132) ½½ Clive Bellinger (133)w
2w Gerald Conley (130) ½½ Philip Daley (121)b
3b Alexander Cater (124) 10 Brian Remmer (107)w
4w Chris Turnbull (120) 10 Peter Smith (111)b
        (avg=126)  3   1          (avg=118)
Result submitted by Colchester C on Fri 22-Apr-2016 06:49
Result confirmed by Braintree C on Fri 22-Apr-2016 09:55

 

  Date: Fri 15-Apr-2016
  Maldon C played an ineligible player.
  League: Division 3
BrdColMALDON C  Result BRAINTREE CCol
1w Keith Cook (129) ½½ Greg Mantle (132)b
2bIneligible*
    Frank Sealey (98)
½½ Gerald Conley (130)w
3w John Perfect (48) 01 Alexander Cater (124)b
4b Anna Gallagher (77) 01 Philip Hand (51)w
        (avg= 88)  0   3½          (avg=109)
Result submitted by Maldon C on Fri 15-Apr-2016 23:18
Result confirmed by Competition Secretary on Wed 04-May-2016 00:42
* Played game score shown. Match score adjusted accordingly

 

  Date: Thu 07-Apr-2016   League: Division 3
BrdColCHELMSFORD D  Result BRAINTREE CCol
1w Scott Shelley (113) ½½ Greg Mantle (132)b
2b Angelo Cassar (102) ½½ Gerald Conley (130)w
3w Alan Reynolds (101) 01 Chris Turnbull (120)b
4b Findlay Lister (99) 01 Peter Copsey (87)w
        (avg=103)  1   3          (avg=117)
Result submitted by Chelmsford D on Fri 08-Apr-2016 06:31
Result confirmed by Braintree C on Fri 08-Apr-2016 09:56

 

  Date: Wed 09-Mar-2016   League: Division 3
BrdColBRAINTREE C  Result BILLERICAY BCol
1b Greg Mantle (132) 10 Dale Bailey (124)w
2w Alexander Cater (124) 01 Charles Newman (116)b
3b Peter Copsey (87) 01 Ian Fuller (105)w
4w Chris Turnbull (120) 10 David Wilson (90)b
        (avg=115)  2   2          (avg=108)
Result submitted by Billericay B on Thu 10-Mar-2016 14:40
Result confirmed by Competition Secretary on Sun 13-Mar-2016 12:51

 

  Date: Wed 02-Mar-2016   League: Division 3
BrdColBRAINTREE C  Result CHELMSFORD CCol
1b Greg Mantle (132) 01 Trevor Dickerson (134)w
2w Alexander Cater (124) 01 Peter Brander (125)b
3b Peter Copsey (87) 01 John Porter (100)w
4w Alan Rutland (67) 01 Panos "Bunny" Aristides (100)b
        (avg=102)  0   4          (avg=114)
Result submitted by Chelmsford C on Thu 03-Mar-2016 08:56
Result confirmed by Auto on Tue 08-Mar-2016 01:11

 

  Date: Wed 24-Feb-2016   League: Division 3
BrdColBRAINTREE C  Result COLCHESTER DCol
1b Greg Mantle (132) ½½ Martin Harris (118)w
2w Alexander Cater (124) 10 Peter Smith (111)b
3b Peter Copsey (87) 01 Brian Remmer (107)w
4wDEFAULT 01 John Duff-Cole (93)b
        (avg= 85)  1½   2½          (avg=107)
Result submitted by Colchester D on Thu 25-Feb-2016 10:32
Result confirmed by Braintree C on Fri 26-Feb-2016 06:15

 

  Date: Tue 16-Feb-2016   League: Division 3
BrdColBRENTWOOD C  Result BRAINTREE CCol
1b Colin Ellis (99) 01 Greg Mantle (132)w
2w Chris Phillips (101) ½½ Gerald Conley (130)b
3b Colin Tyrrell (74) 01 Peter Copsey (87)w
4w Magdalena Mikov (77) 10 Philip Hand (51)b
        (avg= 87)  1½   2½          (avg=100)
Result submitted by Braintree C on Wed 17-Feb-2016 14:00
Result confirmed by Brentwood C on Wed 17-Feb-2016 15:07

 

  Date: Wed 30-Sep-2015   League: Division 3
BrdColBRAINTREE C  Result CLACTON BCol
1w Gerald Conley (125) 01 Melvin Steele (129)b
2b Alexander Cater (121) 01 Michael Coughtrey (110)w
3w Peter Copsey (91) 01 Warwick Estlea (94)b
4b Alan Rutland (68) 01 Nigel Lake (90)w
        (avg=101)  0   4          (avg=105)
Result submitted by Clacton B on Thu 01-Oct-2015 06:30
Result confirmed by Auto on Tue 06-Oct-2015 05:55

 

 

 Player  Played  Wins  Draws  Losses   Points    %    
  Greg Mantle (132)   7 2 4 1 4 57
  Chris Turnbull (120)   3 3 0 0 3 100
  Alexander Cater (124)   6 3 0 3 3 50
  Gerald Conley (130)   5 0 4 1 2 40
  Peter Copsey (87)   6 2 0 4 2 33
  Philip Hand (51)   2 1 0 1 1 50
  Alan Rutland (67)   2 0 0 2 0 0

 

          Braintree Account, Nominations & Registrations