North Essex Chess League

          change date order
  Date: Tue 05-Apr-2016   League: Division 3
BrdColBRENTWOOD C  Result CLACTON BCol
1b Nick Murphy (135) 10 John Lambert (126)w
2w Colin Ellis (99) 10 Melvin Steele (121)b
3b Magdalena Mikov (77) 01 Warwick Estlea (100)w
4w Colin Tyrrell (74) ½½ Nigel Lake (94)b
        (avg= 96)  2½   1½          (avg=110)
Result submitted by Clacton B on Tue 05-Apr-2016 23:18
Result confirmed by Brentwood C on Fri 08-Apr-2016 02:37

 

  Date: Fri 18-Mar-2016   League: Division 3
BrdColMALDON C  Result BRENTWOOD CCol
1b Keith Cook (129) 01 Robert Davies (122)w
2w David Bird (129) 10 Russell Fisher (113)b
3b Frank Sealey (98) 01 David D Cruz (94)w
4w John Perfect (48) 10 Magdalena Mikov (77)b
        (avg=101)  2   2          (avg=101)
Result submitted by Maldon C on Fri 18-Mar-2016 23:02
Result confirmed by Auto on Thu 24-Mar-2016 00:07

 

  Date: Tue 16-Feb-2016   League: Division 3
BrdColBRENTWOOD C  Result BRAINTREE CCol
1b Colin Ellis (99) 01 Greg Mantle (132)w
2w Chris Phillips (101) ½½ Gerald Conley (130)b
3b Colin Tyrrell (74) 01 Peter Copsey (87)w
4w Magdalena Mikov (77) 10 Philip Hand (51)b
        (avg= 87)  1½   2½          (avg=100)
Result submitted by Braintree C on Wed 17-Feb-2016 14:00
Result confirmed by Brentwood C on Wed 17-Feb-2016 15:07

 

  Date: Tue 12-Jan-2016   League: Division 3
BrdColBRENTWOOD C  Result COLCHESTER CCol
1b Robert Davies (122) 01 Svein Kjenner (154)w
2w Russell Fisher (113) ½½ Clive Bellinger (133)b
3b Colin Ellis (99) 01 Martin Harris (118)w
4w Magdalena Mikov (77) 01 Peter Smith (111)b
        (avg=102)  ½   3½          (avg=129)
Result submitted by Colchester C on Wed 13-Jan-2016 07:17
Result confirmed by Auto on Mon 18-Jan-2016 07:31

 

  Date: Tue 01-Dec-2015   League: Division 3
BrdColBRENTWOOD C  Result CHELMSFORD DCol
1w David D Cruz (93) ½½ Panos "Bunny" Aristides (115)b
2b Robert Davies (119) 10 Alan Reynolds (105)w
3w Stephen Rosser (111) ½½ John Porter (102)b
4b Colin Tyrrell (75) 01 Mario Cassar (75)w
        (avg= 99)  2   2          (avg= 99)
Result submitted by Chelmsford D on Wed 02-Dec-2015 07:08
Result confirmed by Brentwood C on Wed 02-Dec-2015 23:48

 

  Date: Thu 26-Nov-2015   League: Division 3
BrdColCHELMSFORD C  Result BRENTWOOD CCol
1w Trevor Dickerson (133) 10 Stephen Rosser (111)b
2b Peter Brander (122) ½½ Russell Fisher (108)w
3w Panos "Bunny" Aristides (115) ½½ Magdalena Mikov (67)b
4bA.N.Other 10DEFAULTw
        (avg= 92)  3   1          (avg= 71)
Result submitted by Chelmsford C on Fri 27-Nov-2015 10:06
Result confirmed by Brentwood C on Sun 29-Nov-2015 02:50

 

  Date: Wed 18-Nov-2015   League: Division 3
BrdColCOLCHESTER D  Result BRENTWOOD CCol
1w Peter Smith (119) 01 Nick Murphy (137)b
2b Ed Goodman (74) 01 Peter Haddock (125)w
3w Denzel Gonzales (80) 01 Russell Fisher (108)b
4b Brian Remmer (109) 10DEFAULTw
        (avg= 95)  1   3          (avg= 92)
Result submitted by Colchester D on Thu 19-Nov-2015 08:08
Result confirmed by Brentwood C on Thu 19-Nov-2015 23:44

 

  Date: Wed 04-Nov-2015   League: Division 3
BrdColBILLERICAY B  Result BRENTWOOD CCol
1w Dale Bailey (136) 10 Stephen Rosser (111)b
2b Jeffrey Goodwin (133) 10 Colin Ellis (99)w
3w Charles Newman (113) 10 Moamen Abdelhakim (82)b
4b Chris Van Veen (102) 10 Magdalena Mikov (67)w
        (avg=121)  4   0          (avg= 89)
Result submitted by Billericay B on Thu 05-Nov-2015 13:35
Result confirmed by Brentwood C on Sun 08-Nov-2015 10:00

 

 

 Player  Played  Wins  Draws  Losses   Points    %    
  Nick Murphy (135)   2 2 0 0 2 100
  Robert Davies (122)   3 2 0 1 2 67
  Russell Fisher (113)   4 1 2 1 2 50
  David D Cruz (94)   2 1 1 0 75
  Magdalena Mikov (77)   6 1 1 4 25
  Peter Haddock (131)   1 1 0 0 1 100
  Colin Ellis (99)   4 1 0 3 1 25
  Chris Phillips (101)   1 0 1 0 ½ 50
  Colin Tyrrell (74)   3 0 1 2 ½ 17
  Stephen Rosser (111)   3 0 1 2 ½ 17
  Moamen Abdelhakim (80)   1 0 0 1 0 0

 

          Brentwood Account, Nominations & Registrations