North Essex Chess League

          change date order
  Date: Fri 15-Apr-2016
  Maldon C played an ineligible player.
  League: Division 3
BrdColMALDON C  Result BRAINTREE CCol
1w Keith Cook (129) ½½ Greg Mantle (132)b
2bIneligible*
    Frank Sealey (98)
½½ Gerald Conley (130)w
3w John Perfect (48) 01 Alexander Cater (124)b
4b Anna Gallagher (77) 01 Philip Hand (51)w
        (avg= 88)  0   3½          (avg=109)
Result submitted by Maldon C on Fri 15-Apr-2016 23:18
Result confirmed by Competition Secretary on Wed 04-May-2016 00:42
* Played game score shown. Match score adjusted accordingly

 

  Date: Tue 29-Mar-2016   League: Division 3
BrdColCLACTON B  Result MALDON CCol
1b Melvin Steele (121) ½½ Keith Cook (129)w
2w Michael Coughtrey (111) 10 Doug Mothershaw (110)b
3b Warwick Estlea (100) 01 Frank Sealey (98)w
4w Nigel Lake (94) 10 John Perfect (48)b
        (avg=106)  2½   1½          (avg= 96)
Result submitted by Clacton B on Tue 29-Mar-2016 22:34
Result confirmed by Maldon C on Wed 30-Mar-2016 00:08

 

  Date: Fri 18-Mar-2016   League: Division 3
BrdColMALDON C  Result BRENTWOOD CCol
1b Keith Cook (129) 01 Robert Davies (122)w
2w David Bird (129) 10 Russell Fisher (113)b
3b Frank Sealey (98) 01 David D Cruz (94)w
4w John Perfect (48) 10 Magdalena Mikov (77)b
        (avg=101)  2   2          (avg=101)
Result submitted by Maldon C on Fri 18-Mar-2016 23:02
Result confirmed by Auto on Thu 24-Mar-2016 00:07

 

  Date: Wed 09-Mar-2016   League: Division 3
BrdColCOLCHESTER C  Result MALDON CCol
1w Michael Wagstaff (148) 10DEFAULTb
2b Clive Bellinger (133) 10DEFAULTw
3w Martin Harris (118) 10DEFAULTb
4b Peter Smith (111) 10DEFAULTw
        (avg=127)  4   0          (avg= 0)
Result submitted by Colchester C on Thu 10-Mar-2016 06:57
Result confirmed by Maldon C on Sat 12-Mar-2016 10:52

 

  Date: Thu 03-Dec-2015   League: Division 3
BrdColCHELMSFORD C  Result MALDON CCol
1b Peter Brander (122) 01 Keith Cook (127)w
2w Panos "Bunny" Aristides (115) ½½ David Bird (126)b
3b Scott Shelley (96) 10 Frank Sealey (100)w
4w Mario Cassar (75) 01 Toby Pugh (42)b
        (avg=102)  1½   2½          (avg= 98)
Result submitted by Maldon C on Fri 04-Dec-2015 01:14
Result confirmed by Chelmsford C on Sat 05-Dec-2015 10:13

 

  Date: Wed 25-Nov-2015   League: Division 3
BrdColCOLCHESTER D  Result MALDON CCol
1b Peter Smith (119) 01 Keith Cook (127)w
2w Mark Johnson (100) 10DEFAULTb
3b John Duff-Cole (89) 01 Frank Sealey (100)w
4w Ed Goodman (74) 10 John Perfect (48)b
        (avg= 95)  2   2          (avg= 68)
Result submitted by Maldon C on Thu 26-Nov-2015 02:48
Result confirmed by Colchester D on Thu 26-Nov-2015 08:12

 

  Date: Fri 20-Nov-2015   League: Division 3
BrdColMALDON C  Result CHELMSFORD DCol
1w Keith Cook (127) 10 Panos "Bunny" Aristides (115)b
2b David Bird (126) 01 Alan Reynolds (105)w
3w Frank Sealey (100) 01 John Porter (102)b
4b John Perfect (48) 01 Mario Cassar (75)w
        (avg=100)  1   3          (avg= 99)
Result submitted by Chelmsford D on Fri 20-Nov-2015 22:43
Result confirmed by Maldon C on Sat 21-Nov-2015 21:22

 

  Date: Fri 30-Oct-2015   League: Division 3
BrdColMALDON C  Result BILLERICAY BCol
1w David Bird (126) 10 Dale Bailey (136)b
2b Doug Mothershaw (110) 10 Charles Newman (113)w
3w Frank Sealey (100) 10 Chris Van Veen (102)b
4b John Perfect (48) ½½ David Wilson (95)w
        (avg= 96)  3½   ½          (avg=111)
Result submitted by Maldon C on Fri 30-Oct-2015 23:39
Result confirmed by Billericay B on Sat 31-Oct-2015 10:52

 

 

 Player  Played  Wins  Draws  Losses   Points    %    
  Keith Cook (129)   6 3 2 1 4 67
  Frank Sealey (98)   7 3 1 3 50
  David Bird (129)   4 2 1 1 63
  John Perfect (48)   6 1 1 4 25
  Toby Pugh (54)   1 1 0 0 1 100
  Doug Mothershaw (110)   2 1 0 1 1 50
  Anna Gallagher (77)   1 0 0 1 0 0

 

          Maldon Account, Nominations & Registrations