North Essex Chess League

          change date order
  Date: Mon 11-Apr-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1b Derek Jones (129) 01 Wayland Medlycott (143)w
2w John Bradley (116) 10 Gerald Conley (130)b
3b William Attwood (113) ½½ Greg Mantle (132)w
4w Alex Fuller (109) 10 Peter Copsey (87)b
        (avg=116)  2½   1½          (avg=123)
Result submitted by Dunmow on Tue 12-Apr-2016 08:14
Result confirmed by Braintree B on Tue 12-Apr-2016 14:48

 

  Date: Mon 14-Mar-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result WITHAM BCol
1b Declan Kilcline (126) ½½ Dave Pearce (129)w
2w Derek Jones (129) ½½ Keith Husband (110)b
3b John Bradley (116) 10 Peter Hughes (80)w
4w William Attwood (113) 10DEFAULTb
        (avg=121)  3   1          (avg= 79)
Result submitted by Dunmow on Tue 15-Mar-2016 09:16
Result confirmed by Witham B on Tue 15-Mar-2016 18:34

 

  Date: Mon 29-Feb-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result DUNMOW Col
1w Ian Morgan (137) ½½ Declan Kilcline (126)b
2b Graham Brearley (118) 10 Derek Jones (129)w
3w Lionel Kent (92) 10 John Bradley (116)b
4b Anthony Rawlins (96) 10 William Attwood (113)w
        (avg=110)  3½   ½          (avg=121)
Result submitted by Baddow B on Mon 29-Feb-2016 22:10
Result confirmed by Dunmow on Sat 05-Mar-2016 12:47

 

  Date: Wed 03-Feb-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result CRGS Col
1b Declan Kilcline (126) 01 Gorak Rajesh (175)w
2w Derek Jones (129) 10 Jeremy Hadcock (145)b
3b William Attwood (113) 01 Shivan Hirani (98)w
4w Jenny Kilcline (89) ½½ Aaron Lee (135)b
        (avg=114)  1½   2½          (avg=138)
Result submitted by Dunmow on Thu 04-Feb-2016 17:04
Result confirmed by Crgs on Sun 07-Feb-2016 06:23

 

  Date: Mon 25-Jan-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result MALDON BCol
1b Declan Kilcline (126) 10 Dave Pearse (155)w
2w John Bradley (116) 01 Tom Winter (145)b
3b Derek Jones (129) 10DEFAULTw
4w William Attwood (113) 01 Frank Sealey (98)b
        (avg=121)  2   2          (avg= 99)
Result submitted by Dunmow on Thu 28-Jan-2016 12:21
Result confirmed by Auto on Sun 31-Jan-2016 00:22

 

  Date: Mon 07-Dec-2015   Plate: Round 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result WITHAM ACol
1b Pushp Birdi (110) 01 Stephen Coughlan (180)w
2w William Attwood (107) ½½ James Steele (162)b
3b Albert Haywood (60) 01 Chris Darbon (134)w
4w Andrew Shoolbred (52) 01 Dave Pearce (131)b
        (avg= 82)  ½   3½          (avg=151)
Result submitted by Dunmow on Mon 07-Dec-2015 22:36
Result confirmed by Auto on Sun 13-Dec-2015 01:09

 

  Date: Thu 03-Dec-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD B  Result DUNMOW Col
1b Elliot Cocks (157) 10 Declan Kilcline (133)w
2w Egor Latypov (149) 10 John Bradley (124)b
3b Edward Porter (144) 10 William Attwood (107)w
4w Alan Reynolds (105) 01 Andrew Shoolbred (52)b
        (avg=138)  3   1          (avg=104)
Result submitted by Dunmow on Thu 03-Dec-2015 23:59
Result confirmed by Chelmsford B on Fri 04-Dec-2015 13:41

 

  Date: Tue 24-Nov-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColCLACTON A  Result DUNMOW Col
1 Andrew Salmon (161) 10DEFAULT
2 Philip J Hutchings (153) 10DEFAULT
3 Vincent Camilleri (140) 10DEFAULT
4 Martin Alvin (134) 10DEFAULT
        (avg=147)  4   0          (avg= 0)
Result submitted by Clacton A on Tue 24-Nov-2015 22:37
Result confirmed by Auto on Mon 30-Nov-2015 02:58

 

  Date: Wed 18-Nov-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColCOLCHESTER B  Result DUNMOW Col
1b Svein Kjenner (147) 10 Declan Kilcline (133)w
2w Norbert Voelker (140) 10 Derek Jones (129)b
3b Clive Bellinger (130) 10 John Bradley (124)w
4w Martin Harris (120) 10 Pushp Birdi (110)b
        (avg=134)  4   0          (avg=124)
Result submitted by Colchester B on Thu 19-Nov-2015 08:06
Result confirmed by Dunmow on Mon 23-Nov-2015 19:42

 

  Date: Wed 14-Oct-2015   Knockout: Round 1
BrdColBILLERICAY A  Result DUNMOW Col
1b Ian Reynolds (185) 10 Derek Jones (129)w
2w Robert Killeen (155) 10 William Attwood (107)b
3b Richard Davies (149) 10 John Fletcher (109)w
4w Dale Bailey (136) 10 Andrew Shoolbred (52)b
        (avg=156)  4   0          (avg= 99)
Result submitted by Billericay A on Thu 15-Oct-2015 08:04
Result confirmed by Dunmow on Thu 15-Oct-2015 14:07

 

 

 

 Player  Played  Wins  Draws  Losses   Points    %    
  Derek Jones (129)   7 2  (1*) 1 4 36
  Declan Kilcline (126)   6 1 2 3 2 33
  John Bradley (116)   6 2 0 4 2 33
  William Attwood (113)   8 1  (0*) 2 5 2 25
  Alex Fuller (109)   1 1 0 0 1 100
  Andrew Shoolbred (57)   3 1 0 2 1 33
  Jenny Kilcline (89)   1 0 1 0 ½ 50
  Albert Haywood (60)   1 0 0 1 0 0
  John Fletcher (108)   1 0 0 1 0 0
  Pushp Birdi (92)   2 0 0 2 0 0
* exluding wins by default

 

          Dunmow Account, Nominations & Registrations