North Essex Chess League

          change date order
  Date: Mon 21-Mar-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result CRGS Col
1b Michael Spurr (154) ½½ Jeremy Hadcock (145)w
2w Ian Morgan (137) 10 Peter Harris (95)b
3b Steven Robinson (114) 10DEFAULTw
4w David Gold (77) ½½ Aaron Lee (135)b
        (avg=120)  3   1          (avg= 93)

 

  Date: Wed 02-Mar-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result BADDOW BCol
1b Wayland Medlycott (143) 01 Michael Spurr (154)w
2w Thomas Delieu (150) ½½ Ian Morgan (137)b
3b Gerald Conley (130) ½½ Graham Brearley (118)w
4w Kenn Butcher (136) 10 Lionel Kent (92)b
        (avg=139)  2   2          (avg=125)

 

  Date: Mon 29-Feb-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result DUNMOW Col
1w Ian Morgan (137) ½½ Declan Kilcline (126)b
2b Graham Brearley (118) 10 Derek Jones (129)w
3w Lionel Kent (92) 10 John Bradley (116)b
4b Anthony Rawlins (96) 10 William Attwood (113)w
        (avg=110)  3½   ½          (avg=121)

 

  Date: Tue 16-Feb-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColCLACTON A  Result BADDOW BCol
1b Andrew Salmon (162) ½½ Michael Spurr (154)w
2w Robert Stephens (146) 10 Ian Morgan (137)b
3b Martin Alvin (134) ½½ Lionel Kent (92)w
4w Melvin Steele (121) 01 Anthony Rawlins (96)b
        (avg=140)  2   2          (avg=119)

 

  Date: Mon 01-Feb-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result COLCHESTER BCol
1b Ian Morgan (137) 01 Norbert Voelker (182)w
2w Graham Brearley (118) ½½ Felix Schnell (167)b
3b Steven Robinson (114) 01 Nathan Barnes (146)w
4w Lionel Kent (92) 10 Michael Wagstaff (148)b
        (avg=115)  1½   2½          (avg=160)

 

  Date: Wed 20-Jan-2016   Plate: Round 3
BrdColWITHAM A  Result BADDOW BCol
1 Stephen Coughlan (176) 10DEFAULT
2 James Steele (163) 10DEFAULT
3 Chris Darbon (136) 10DEFAULT
4 Dave Pearce (129) 10DEFAULT
        (avg=151)  4   0          (avg= 0)

 

  Date: Mon 07-Dec-2015   Plate: Round 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result CHELMSFORD BCol
1b Ian Morgan (141) ½½ Edward Porter (144)w
2w Graham Brearley (117) ½½ Egor Latypov (149)b
3b Steven Robinson (111) ½½ Trevor Dickerson (133)w
4w Anthony Rawlins (90) 10 John Porter (102)b
        (avg=114)  2½   1½          (avg=132)

 

  Date: Mon 23-Nov-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result WITHAM BCol
1w Ian Morgan (141) ½½ Barrie Quin (121)b
2b Graham Brearley (117) 10 Keith Husband (114)w
3w Steven Robinson (111) 10 John Staplehurst (101)b
4b Lionel Kent (100) 10 Peter Hughes (72)w
        (avg=117)  3½   ½          (avg=102)

 

  Date: Thu 19-Nov-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD B  Result BADDOW BCol
1w Elliot Cocks (157) 10 Graham Brearley (117)b
2b Egor Latypov (149) 10 Steven Robinson (111)w
3w Edward Porter (144) 10 Lionel Kent (100)b
4b Peter Brander (122) 10 Anthony Rawlins (90)w
        (avg=143)  4   0          (avg=104)

 

  Date: Fri 23-Oct-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColMALDON B  Result BADDOW BCol
1w Tom Winter (143) 01 Michael Spurr (155)b
2b Keith Cook (127) 01 Ian Morgan (141)w
3w Doug Mothershaw (110) ½½ Steven Robinson (111)b
4b Frank Sealey (100) 10 Lionel Kent (100)w
        (avg=120)  1½   2½          (avg=126)

 

  Date: Tue 13-Oct-2015   Knockout: Round 1
BrdColBRENTWOOD B  Result BADDOW BCol
1b Roderick Johnson (150) ½½ Ian Morgan (141)w
2w Malcolm Kingsley (144) 10 Graham Brearley (117)b
3b Nick Murphy (137) ½½ Steven Robinson (111)w
4w Robert Davies (119) 10 Lionel Kent (100)b
        (avg=137)  3   1          (avg=117)

 

 

 

          Baddow Account, Nominations & Registrations