North Essex Chess League

          change date order
  Date: Tue 12-Apr-2016   League: Division 3
BrdColCLACTON B  Result CHELMSFORD CCol
1b Melvin Steele (121) 10 John Porter (100)w
2w Michael Coughtrey (111) 01 Alan Reynolds (101)b
3b Warwick Estlea (100) ½½ Panos "Bunny" Aristides (100)w
4w Nigel Lake (94) 01 Trevor Adams (82)b
        (avg=106)  1½   2½          (avg= 95)

 

  Date: Thu 24-Mar-2016   League: Division 3
BrdColCHELMSFORD C  Result BILLERICAY BCol
1b Peter Brander (125) ½½ Jeffrey Goodwin (129)w
2w Scott Shelley (113) 10 Dale Bailey (124)b
3b Panos "Bunny" Aristides (100) ½½ Charles Newman (116)w
4w Trevor Adams (82) 10 Ian Fuller (105)b
        (avg=105)  3   1          (avg=118)

 

  Date: Wed 16-Mar-2016   League: Division 3
BrdColCOLCHESTER D  Result CHELMSFORD CCol
1w Martin Harris (118) 01 Peter Brander (125)b
2b Peter Smith (111) ½½ John Porter (100)w
3w Ed Goodman (84) ½½ Alan Reynolds (101)b
4b Denzel Gonzales (105) 10 Mario Cassar (65)w
        (avg=104)  2   2          (avg= 97)

 

  Date: Wed 02-Mar-2016   League: Division 3
BrdColBRAINTREE C  Result CHELMSFORD CCol
1b Greg Mantle (132) 01 Trevor Dickerson (134)w
2w Alexander Cater (124) 01 Peter Brander (125)b
3b Peter Copsey (87) 01 John Porter (100)w
4w Alan Rutland (67) 01 Panos "Bunny" Aristides (100)b
        (avg=102)  0   4          (avg=114)

 

  Date: Thu 03-Dec-2015   League: Division 3
BrdColCHELMSFORD C  Result MALDON CCol
1b Peter Brander (122) 01 Keith Cook (127)w
2w Panos "Bunny" Aristides (115) ½½ David Bird (126)b
3b Scott Shelley (96) 10 Frank Sealey (100)w
4w Mario Cassar (75) 01 Toby Pugh (42)b
        (avg=102)  1½   2½          (avg= 98)

 

  Date: Thu 26-Nov-2015   League: Division 3
BrdColCHELMSFORD C  Result BRENTWOOD CCol
1w Trevor Dickerson (133) 10 Stephen Rosser (111)b
2b Peter Brander (122) ½½ Russell Fisher (108)w
3w Panos "Bunny" Aristides (115) ½½ Magdalena Mikov (67)b
4bA.N.Other 10DEFAULTw
        (avg= 92)  3   1          (avg= 71)

 

  Date: Thu 12-Nov-2015   Plate: Round 1
BrdColCHELMSFORD C  Result WRITTLE ACol
1b Peter Brander (122) 01 Jim Howson (167)w
2w Panos "Bunny" Aristides (115) 01 Ivor Smith (160)b
3b John Porter (102) 01 Robert Rodie (139)w
4w Alan Reynolds (105) ½½ Andrew Forrester (134)b
        (avg=111)  ½   3½          (avg=150)

 

  Date: Wed 28-Oct-2015   League: Division 3
BrdColCOLCHESTER C  Result CHELMSFORD CCol
1w Norbert Voelker (140) 10 John Constantine (123)b
2b Philip Daley (120) 01 Trevor Dickerson (133)w
3w Martin Harris (120) 10 Panos "Bunny" Aristides (115)b
4b Peter Smith (119) 10 John Porter (102)w
        (avg=124)  3   1          (avg=118)

 

  Date: Wed 14-Oct-2015   Knockout: Round 1
BrdColBRAINTREE A  Result CHELMSFORD CCol
1w Paul Kenning (169) 10 Panos "Bunny" Aristides (115)b
2b Peter Byford (150) 10 Alan Reynolds (105)w
3w Eddie Banks (148) 10 John Porter (102)b
4b Adrian Billingsley (145) 10 Mario Cassar (75)w
        (avg=153)  4   0          (avg= 99)

 

  Date: Thu 08-Oct-2015   League: Division 3
BrdColCHELMSFORD C  Result CHELMSFORD DCol
1w John Constantine (123) ½½ Peter Brander (122)b
2b Panos "Bunny" Aristides (115) 10 Alan Reynolds (105)w
3w John Porter (102) ½½ Angelo Cassar (102)b
4b Mario Cassar (75) 10 Trevor Adams (79)w
        (avg=103)  3   1          (avg=102)

 

 

          Chelmsford Account, Nominations & Registrations