North Essex Chess League

          change date order
  Date: Tue 01-Apr-2014   League: Division 3
BrdColCRGS  Result COLCHESTER BCol
1b Gorak Rajesh (161) ½½ Nathan Barnes (145)w
2w Jeremy Hadcock (140) ½½ Martin Harris (139)b
3b Shivan Hirani (93) 01 Clive Bellinger (139)w
4w Peter Harris (57) 01 Peter Smith (122)b
        (avg=112)  1   3          (avg=136)
Result submitted by Colchester B on Tue 01-Apr-2014 22:39
Result confirmed by Crgs on Sat 05-Apr-2014 19:32

 

  Date: Thu 20-Mar-2014   League: Division 3
BrdColCHELMSFORD C  Result COLCHESTER BCol
1b John Constantine (123) 01 Nathan Barnes (145)w
2w Peter Brander (118) 01 Michael Wagstaff (145)b
3b Elliot Cocks (100) 01 Philip Daley (124)w
4w Mario Cassar (76) 01 Peter Smith (122)b
        (avg=104)  0   4          (avg=134)
Result submitted by Colchester B on Thu 20-Mar-2014 23:36
Result confirmed by Chelmsford C on Mon 24-Mar-2014 15:24

 

  Date: Wed 05-Mar-2014   League: Division 3
BrdColCOLCHESTER B  Result CHELMSFORD DCol
1w Clive Bellinger (139) 01 Alan Reynolds (105)b
2b Philip Daley (124) 10 Peter Saunders (101)w
3w Martin Harris (139) 01 Mario Cassar (76)b
4b Mark Johnson (49) 01 Trevor Adams (90)w
        (avg=112)  1   3          (avg= 93)
Result submitted by Chelmsford D on Wed 05-Mar-2014 23:31
Result confirmed by Colchester B on Thu 06-Mar-2014 08:43

 

  Date: Wed 19-Feb-2014   League: Division 3
BrdColBILLERICAY C  Result COLCHESTER BCol
1w Chris Van Veen (119) 01 Aleksander Orava (155)b
2b Ken Young (113) ½½ Nathan Barnes (145)w
3w David Wilson (101) 10 Martin Harris (139)b
4b Hugh Tanton (92) ½½ Brian Remmer (109)w
        (avg=106)  2   2          (avg=137)
Result submitted by Colchester B on Thu 20-Feb-2014 00:07
Result confirmed by Competition Secretary on Sun 23-Feb-2014 14:42

 

  Date: Wed 12-Feb-2014   League: Division 3
BrdColCOLCHESTER B  Result BRAINTREE CCol
1w Aleksander Orava (155) 10DEFAULTb
2b Martin Harris (139) 10DEFAULTw
3w Clive Bellinger (139) 10DEFAULTb
4b Brian Remmer (109) 10DEFAULTw
        (avg=135)  4   0          (avg= 0)
Result submitted by Colchester B on Wed 12-Feb-2014 21:14
Result confirmed by Auto on Tue 18-Feb-2014 00:02

 

  Date: Fri 24-Jan-2014   League: Division 3
BrdColMALDON C  Result COLCHESTER BCol
1b David Bird (131) 01 Nathan Barnes (145)w
2w Richard Keep (123) ½½ Clive Bellinger (139)b
3b Frank Sealey (102) 01 Philip Daley (124)w
4w Doug Mothershaw (111) 01 Brian Remmer (109)b
        (avg=116)  ½   3½          (avg=129)
Result submitted by Colchester B on Fri 24-Jan-2014 23:05
Result confirmed by Maldon C on Sat 25-Jan-2014 00:51

 

  Date: Wed 08-Jan-2014   League: Division 3
BrdColCOLCHESTER B  Result GALLEYWOOD KNIGHTS Col
1w Eldar Lachinov (155) 10 Pablo Garcia-Galan Ruiz (195)b
2b Nathan Barnes (145) 10 Rory Coughlan (125)w
3w Clive Bellinger (139) 10 Michael Coughlan (110)b
4b John Duff-Cole (90) 10 Neil Coughlan (80)w
        (avg=132)  4   0          (avg=127)
Result submitted by Colchester B on Thu 09-Jan-2014 08:58
Result confirmed by Competition Secretary on Tue 04-Feb-2014 16:33

 

  Date: Tue 22-Oct-2013   League: Division 3
BrdColCLACTON C  Result COLCHESTER BCol
1b Melvin Steele (126) 01 Michael Wagstaff (142)w
2w Andrew Todd (112) 01 Samuel Glenn (120)b
3b Nigel Lake (99) 01 Peter Smith (111)w
4w Alan Story (63) 10 Ed Goodman (82)b
        (avg=100)  1   3          (avg=113)
Result submitted by Clacton C on Wed 23-Oct-2013 11:15
Result confirmed by Colchester B on Thu 24-Oct-2013 20:23

 

  Date: Tue 15-Oct-2013   Knockout: Round 1
BrdColCLACTON A  Result COLCHESTER BCol
1w Andrew Salmon (153) 10DEFAULTb
2b Robert Stephens (146) 10DEFAULTw
3w Dave Pearce (132) 10DEFAULTb
4b Nigel Lake (99) 10DEFAULTw
        (avg=132)  4   0          (avg= 0)
Result submitted by Clacton A on Wed 16-Oct-2013 06:05
Result confirmed by Colchester B on Wed 16-Oct-2013 10:45

 

  Date: Wed 02-Oct-2013   League: Division 3
BrdColCOLCHESTER B  Result COLCHESTER CCol
1w Michael Wagstaff (142) ½½ Peter Smith (111)b
2b Clive Bellinger (143) ½½ Samuel Glenn (120)w
3w Philip Daley (124) 10 Brian Remmer (116)b
4b John Duff-Cole (91) 01 Ed Goodman (82)w
        (avg=125)  2   2          (avg=107)
Result confirmed by Competition Secretary on Fri 04-Oct-2013 11:33

 

 

 Player  Played  Wins  Draws  Losses   Points    %    
  Philip Daley (124)   4 4 0 0 4 100
  Nathan Barnes (145)   5 3 2 0 4 80
  Clive Bellinger (139)   6 3  (2*) 2 1 4 67
  Peter Smith (122)   3 3 0 0 3 100
  Brian Remmer (109)   3 2  (1*) 1 0 83
  Michael Wagstaff (145)   3 2 1 0 83
  Aleksander Orava (155)   2 2  (1*) 0 0 2 100
  Martin Harris (139)   4 1  (0*) 1 2 38
  Eldar Lachinov (155)   1 1 0 0 1 100
  Samuel Glenn (118)   1 1 0 0 1 100
  John Duff-Cole (90)   2 1 0 1 1 50
  Ed Goodman (77)   1 0 0 1 0 0
  Mark Johnson (49)   1 0 0 1 0 0
* exluding wins by default