North Essex Chess League

  Date: Tue 29-Apr-2014   League: Division 1
BrdColBRENTWOOD A  Result BADDOW ACol
1w Trevor Coote (171) 01 Seth Saverymuttu (167)b
2b Malcolm Kingsley (166) ½½ David Millward (159)w
3w Gavin Strachan (160) 01 Ian Morgan (152)b
4b Robert Davies (131) ½½ Richard Parker (148)w
        (avg=157)  1   3          (avg=156)

 

  Date: Mon 07-Apr-2014   Knockout: Round 5
BrdColBADDOW A  Result WRITTLE ACol
1b Seth Saverymuttu (167) 01 Neil Carr (210)w
2w David Millward (159) 01 John Moore (191)b
3b Ian Morgan (152) 01 Dave Kraszewski (186)w
4w Richard Parker (148) ½½ Jim Howson (169)b
        (avg=156)  ½   3½          (avg=189)

 

  Date: Mon 31-Mar-2014   League: Division 1
BrdColBADDOW A  Result WRITTLE ACol
1w Seth Saverymuttu (167) 01 Neil Carr (210)b
2b David Millward (159) ½½ John Moore (191)w
3w Ian Morgan (152) ½½ Dave Kraszewski (186)b
4b Richard Parker (148) 01 Jim Howson (169)w
        (avg=156)  1   3          (avg=189)

 

  Date: Mon 10-Mar-2014   League: Division 1
BrdColBADDOW A  Result BRENTWOOD BCol
1w Seth Saverymuttu (167) 10 Ron Adams (162)b
2b David Millward (159) ½½ Aidan Corish (160)w
3w Ian Morgan (152) 10 Chris Darbon (144)b
4b Richard Parker (148) ½½ David Gambardella (143)w
        (avg=156)  3   1          (avg=152)

 

  Date: Mon 24-Feb-2014   League: Division 1
BrdColBADDOW A  Result BRAINTREE ACol
1b Seth Saverymuttu (167) 10 Eddie Banks (158)w
2w David Millward (159) 10 Peter Byford (150)b
3b Ian Morgan (152) ½½ Wayland Medlycott (147)w
4w Richard Parker (148) ½½ Gerald Conley (132)b
        (avg=156)  3   1          (avg=146)

 

  Date: Thu 13-Feb-2014   League: Division 1
BrdColCHELMSFORD A  Result BADDOW ACol
1w Russell White (196) 10 Seth Saverymuttu (167)b
2b Ivan Myall (173) 10 David Millward (159)w
3w Steve Collins (150) 10 Ian Morgan (152)b
4b Edward Porter (150) 01 Richard Parker (148)w
        (avg=167)  3   1          (avg=156)

 

  Date: Mon 10-Feb-2014   League: Division 1
BrdColBADDOW A  Result WITHAM ACol
1w Seth Saverymuttu (167) 10 Stephen Coughlan (182)b
2b David Millward (159) ½½ James Steele (154)w
3w Ian Morgan (152) ½½ Dave Pearce (136)b
4b Richard Parker (148) 10 Keith Husband (129)w
        (avg=156)  3   1          (avg=150)

 

  Date: Tue 21-Jan-2014   Knockout: Round 4
BrdColBRENTWOOD A  Result BADDOW ACol
1w Trevor Coote (171) 10 Seth Saverymuttu (167)b
2b Malcolm Kingsley (166) 01 David Millward (159)w
3w Gavin Strachan (160) 01 Ian Morgan (152)b
4b Robert Davies (131) 01 Richard Parker (148)w
        (avg=157)  1   3          (avg=156)

 

  Date: Mon 09-Dec-2013   Knockout: Round 3
BrdColBADDOW A  Result CLACTON ACol
1 Seth Saverymuttu (167) 10DEFAULT
2 David Millward (159) 10DEFAULT
3 Ian Morgan (155) 10DEFAULT
4 Richard Parker (141) 10DEFAULT
        (avg=155)  4   0          (avg= 0)

 

  Date: Mon 02-Dec-2013   League: Division 1
BrdColBADDOW A  Result WRITTLE BCol
1b Seth Saverymuttu (167) ½½ Jim Howson (171)w
2w David Millward (159) 10 Robert Rodie (165)b
3b Ian Morgan (155) ½½ Kerry Chilvers (158)w
4w Richard Parker (141) 10 Andrew Forrester (135)b
        (avg=155)  3   1          (avg=157)

 

  Date: Tue 12-Nov-2013   Knockout: Round 2
BrdColWETHERSFIELD  Result BADDOW ACol
1b Stefaan Van Poucke (137) 10 Seth Saverymuttu (167)w
2w Bill Norman (127) 01 David Millward (159)b
3b Chris Wright (48) 01 Ian Morgan (155)w
4w Ronald Vallance (85) 01 Graham Brearley (118)b
        (avg= 99)  1   3          (avg=149)

 

  Date: Fri 08-Nov-2013   League: Division 1
BrdColMALDON A  Result BADDOW ACol
1b Chris Hampton (171) ½½ Seth Saverymuttu (167)w
2w Mark Abrahams (162) ½½ David Millward (159)b
3b Daniel Gallagher (164) 01 Richard Parker (141)w
4w Dave Pearse (157) 10DEFAULTb
        (avg=163)  2   2          (avg=116)

 

  Date: Mon 21-Oct-2013   League: Division 1
BrdColBADDOW A  Result CLACTON ACol
1w Seth Saverymuttu (167) 10 Andrew Salmon (153)b
2b David Millward (159) ½½ Robert Stephens (146)w
3w Ian Morgan (155) 10 John Lambert (140)b
4b Richard Parker (141) ½½ Martin Alvin (132)w
        (avg=155)  3   1          (avg=142)

 

  Date: Wed 16-Oct-2013   Knockout: Round 1
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result BADDOW ACol
1w Gerald Conley (134) 01 Seth Saverymuttu (167)b
2b Adrian Billingsley (134) 01 David Millward (159)w
3w Thomas Delieu (132) 10 Ian Morgan (155)b
4b Alexander Cater (121) 01 Richard Parker (141)w
        (avg=130)  1   3          (avg=155)

 

  Date: Wed 09-Oct-2013   League: Division 1
BrdColBILLERICAY A  Result BADDOW ACol
1w Richard Davies (148) 01 Seth Saverymuttu (167)b
2b Robert Killeen (146) 01 David Millward (159)w
3w Jeffrey Goodwin (140) 01 Ian Morgan (155)b
4b Chris Van Veen (118) 01 Richard Parker (141)w
        (avg=138)  0   4          (avg=155)